End-User Policy | CYPOINT Information Technologies

End User Policy


Explicit Consent Statement For CYPOINT Information Technologies Inc. to Process Personal Data within the framework of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698

By signing this Explicit Consent Statement, I explicitly and certainly agree that my personal data regarding the categories stated below will be processed by “CYPOINT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES Inc.” (CYPOINT) and the third parties authorized by CYPOINT in accordance with their privacy policies for the purposes stated hereby..

Within the scope of this Explicit Consent Statement, CYPOINT can process my personal data to send me product promotions prepared by CYPOINT, news on CYPOINT’s training and events, as well as events and news from the shareholders within the CYPOINT ecosystem and to communicate with me through newsletter subscription, email, and other messaging applications for the purpose of notifying me about the latest developments.

This Explicit Consent Statement covers the processing of personal data only for the purposes stated above as required by the principle of purpose limitation. In addition to the points above, I hereby state that I have the rights listed below as per the applicable law:

  - To learn whether my personal data is processed or not,renme,

  - To request information in this regard if my personal data is processed,tme,

  - To learn the purpose of the processing of my personal data and whether my personal data is used in conformity to its purpose,

  - To know the third parties that my personal data is transferred to at home and abroad,ri bilme,

  - To request the correction of my personal data in case they are processed incorrectly or faultily,

  - To request the deletion or elimination of my personal data within the scope of the terms stipulated by the applicable Law,

  - To request the notification of the third parties that my personal data is transferred to of the actions taken in this regard,

  - To object to any result obtained against me through the analyses on my processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  - To request compensation for my loss in case I suffer damages due to unlawful processing of my personal data.

When I want to exercise one of these rights and if I have any questions about Law No. 6698 or the processing of my personal data, I can contact CYPOINT.

Within the scope of this Explicit Consent Statement, the term “personal data” refers to the information below:

  1. Full Name

  2. Email Address

  3. Telephone Number

  4. Company Name

Your personal data is collected based on your explicit consent through verbal, written, and electronic channels from you or real or legal persons processing data on your behalf. Such data is obtained to share with you the CYPOINT product promotions prepared by CYPOINT, news on CYPOINT's training and events, as well as events and news from the shareholders within CYPOINT’s civil society ecosystem and to communicate with you through newsletter subscription, email, and other messaging applications for the purpose of notifying you about the latest developments.

Unless otherwise stated by the applicable Law expressly, your personal data will be stored while the newsletter on CYPOINT’s training and events is published on CYPOINT’s website, and email and other messaging application channels are active as long as a valid reason for the storage of such data exists or they are required to be processed customarily. If the protection and processing of personal data are no longer necessary, such data will be deleted or anonymized.

By visiting our website, you agree to the processing of your data in accordance with this Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

CYPOINT Information Technologies Inc.